Grand County, CO Colorado

Back to: News
November 27, 2012
Follow News

High School Winter Sports Schedules

Middle Park

Alpine Skiing

Jan. 4 Giant Slalom at Beaver Creek

Jan. 11 Dual Slalom at Keystone

Jan. 17 Slalom at Eldora

Jan. 25 Giant Slalom at Aspen

Feb. 1 Giant Slalom at Ski Cooper

Feb. 7 Slalom at Loveland

Feb. 14-15 State Championships at Winter Park

Boys Basketball

Nov. 29 North Park, 7 p.m., Granby

Dec. 7-8 at Clear Creek Tournament, Evergreen

Dec. 14-15 at Buena Vista Tournament, Buena Vista

Dec. 18 at West Grand, 7 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 12 at The Academy, 5 p.m., Westminster

Jan. 15 Sheridan, 7 p.m., Granby

Jan. 18 at Jefferson, 7 p.m., Edgewater

Jan. 19 Arrupe Jesuit, 5 p.m., Granby

Feb. 1 at Denver SST, 6:30 p.m., Denver

Feb. 2 at Bennett, 5:30 p.m., Bennett

Feb. 5 at Platte Canyon, 7 p.m., Bailey

Feb. 8 Bruce Randolph, 7 p.m., Granby

Feb. 12 Lake County, 7 p.m., Granby

Feb. 15 Pinnacle, 7 p.m., Granby

Feb. 16 KIPP, 3:30 p.m., Granby

Feb. 19 at Clear Creek, 5:30 p.m., Evergreen

Girls Basketball

Nov. 29 North Park, 5:30 p.m., Granby

Dec. 7-8 at Clear Creek Tournament, Evergreen

Dec. 14-15 at Buena Vista Tournament, Buena Vista

Dec. 18 at West Grand, 5:30 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 8 at Denver SST, 6:30 p.m., Denver

Jan. 12 at The Academy, 3:30 p.m., Westminster

Jan. 15 Sheridan, 5:30 p.m., Granby

Jan. 18 at Jefferson, 5:30 p.m., Edgewater

Jan. 19 Arrupe Jesuit, 3:30 p.m., Granby

Feb. 2 at Bennett, 4 p.m., Bennett

Feb. 5 at Platte Canyon, 5:30 p.m., Bailey

Feb. 8 Bruce Randolph, 5:30 p.m., Granby

Feb. 12 Lake County, 5:30 p.m., Granby

Feb. 15 Pinnacle, 5:30 p.m., Granby

Feb. 19 at Clear Creek, 7 p.m., Evergreen

Nordic Skiing

Dec. 15 at Vail, 10 a.m., Minturn

Jan. 12 at Steamboat, noon, Howelson Hill

Jan. 26 at Summit, 10 a.m., Gold Run

Feb. 2 at Leadville, 10 a.m.

Feb. 9 at Aspen, 11 a.m.

Feb. 14-15 State Championships, Snow Mountain Ranch

Wrestling

Dec. 1 Middle Park Invitational, Granby

Dec. 8 at Lewis Palmer Invitational, Monument

Dec. 15 at West Grand Invitational, Kremmling

Dec. 20-21 at UNC Christmas Tournament, Greeley

Jan. 9 at Clear Creek/Summit Triangular, Breckenridge

Jan. 12 at Eagle Valley Invitational, Gypsum

Jan. 17 at North Park, Walden

Jan. 19 at Florence Huskie Invitational, Florence

Jan. 26 at Steamboat Invitational, Steamboat Springs

Feb. 2 at Valley Invitational, Gilcrest

Feb. 9 at Frontier League Tournament, Sheridan HS, Denver

Feb. 15-16 at Regional Tournament, TBA

Feb. 21-23 at Colorado State High School Tournament, Pepsi Center, Denver

West Grand

Boys Basketball

Nov. 30 at Vail Mountain, 6:30 p.m., Vail

Dec. 1 at KIPP, 3 p.m., Denver

Dec. 7 Lake County, 7 p.m., Kremmling

Dec. 8 at South Park, 6 p.m., Fairplay

Dec. 14 at Clear Creek, 7 p.m., Evergreen

Dec. 18 Middle Park, 7 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 11 Hayden, 7 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 12 at Soroco, 4 p.m., Oak Creek

Jan. 18 at Meeker, 6 p.m., Meeker

Jan. 19 Rangely, 4 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 25 Paonia, 6 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 26 Hotchkiss, 4 p.m., Kremmlling

Feb. 1 at Plateau Valley, 6:30 p.m., Collbran

Feb. 2 Debeque, 4 p.m., Kremmling

Feb. 8 at Hayden, 8:30 p.m., Hayden

Feb. 9 Soroco, 4 p.m., Kremmling

Feb. 15 Vail Mountain, 6:30 p.m., Kremmling

Feb. 16 at Vail Christian, 5:30, Edwards

Feb. 22 at North Park, 7 p.m., Walden

Girls Basketball

Nov. 30 at Gilpin County, 6:30 p.m., Black Hawk

Dec. 7 Lake County, 5:30 p.m., Kremmling

Dec. 8 at South Park, 4:30 p.m., Fairplay

Dec. 14 at Clear Creek, 5:30 p.m., Evergreen

Dec. 15 at Aspen, 2:30 p.m., Aspen

Dec. 18 Middle Park, 5:30 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 11 Hayden, 5:30 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 12 at Soroco, 2:30 p.m., Oak Creek

Jan. 18 at Meeker, 4:30 p.m., Meeker

Jan. 19 Rangely, 2:30 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 25 Paonia, 4:30 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 26 Hotchkiss, 2:30 p.m., Kremmling

Jan. 31 North Park, 5:30 p.m., Kremmling

Feb. 1 at Plateau Valley, 5 p.m., Collbran

Feb. 2 Vail Christian, 2:30 p.m., Kremmling

Feb. 8 at Hayden, 7 p.m., Hayden

Feb. 9 Soroco, 2:30 p.m., Kremmling

Feb. 16 at Vail Christian, 4 p.m., Edwards

Feb. 22 at North Park, 5:30 p.m., Walden

Wrestling

Dec. 1 at Middle Park Invitational, Granby

Dec. 8 at Soroco Invitational, Oak Creek

Dec. 15 West Grand Invitational, Kremmling

Jan. 5 at Bennett Invitational, Bennett

Jan. 12 at Eagle Valley Invitational, Gypsum

Jan. 17 at North Park/Saratoga Triangular, Walden

Jan. 19 at Lake County Invitational, Leadville

Jan. 26 at Paonia Invitational, Paonia

Feb. 2 at Center Invitational, Center

Feb. 9 at Saratoga Invitational, Saratoga

Feb. 15-16 at Regional Tournament, Grand Junction

Feb. 21-23 at Colorado State High School Tournament, Pepsi Center, Denver


Explore Related Articles

The Sky-Hi News Updated Nov 27, 2012 06:57PM Published Nov 27, 2012 06:56PM Copyright 2012 The Sky-Hi News. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.