Grand County, CO Colorado

Back to: News
March 28, 2013
Follow News

Upcoming High School Sports and Results

Upcoming High School Sports

Friday, March 29

Baseball

KIPP at Middle Park, 11 a.m., Granby

Saturday, March 30

Girls Soccer

Liberty Common at Middle Park, 1 p.m., Granby

Monday, April 1

Girls Soccer

Bennett at Middle Park, 4 p.m., Granby

Tuesday, April 2

Baseball

Sheridan at Middle Park, 4 p.m., Granby

Girls Soccer

Denver SST at Middle Park, 4 p.m., Granby

Track

West Grand at Glenwood Freshmen/Sophomore Meet, Glenwood Springs

Wednesday, April 3

Girls Soccer

KIPP at Middle Park, 4:30 p.m., Granby

High School Sports Results

Wednesday, March 27

Girls Soccer

Middle Park 3, Sheridan 1

Goals: MP-Stefanski (2), Anderson; S-Loya

Track

Randall Hess Invitational, Johnstown

Girls

Team: 12. Middle Park, 18 points

800 medley relay--8. Middle Park, 2:00.34

4x800 relay--8. Middle Park, 11:57.13

100-24. Olivia Butrymovich, MP, 15.00

4x200 relay--11. Middle Park, 2:02.62

1600--27. Ashley O'Toole, MP, 7:39.25

4x100 relay--13. Middle Park, 1:01.31

400--21. Sierra Linke, 1:11.08; 26. Madison Milstead, MP, 1:13.35

800--3. Abrah Masterson, MP, 2:31.87; 32. O'Toole, MP, 3:34.38

200--39. Delanie Markle, MP, 33.90

4x400 relay--4. Middle Park, 4:36.40

Discus--22. Reilly Weimer, MP, 77-4

Shot put--21. Weimer, MP, 27-7.25; 38. Samantha Fichter, MP, 15-2.25

High jump--8. Ellis Linke, MP, 4-8; 13. Kylie Bidrowski, MP, 4-3; 13. Milstead, MP, 4-3

Pole vault--9. Masterson, MP, 7-0; 15. Butrymovich, MP, 6-0

Long jump--6. Kelly Allen, MP, 15-2; 35. Mackenzie Shannon, MP, 11-2

Triple jump--8. Allen, MP, 30-4.75; 18. Shannon, MP, 27-2.5; 20. Bidrowski, MP, 26-8.75

Boys

Team: 16. Middle Park, 9 points

4x800 relay--15. Middle Park, 11:35.15

100--42. Jesse Corder, MP, 13.50; 44. Alex Jimenez, MP, 14.02; 46. Alex Law, MP, 16.08

4x200 relay--10. Middle Park, 1:39.63

1600--35. Mark Simmons, MP, 6:32.90

4x100 relay--13. Middle Park, 52.73

400--8. Kellen Lutz, MP, 54.39; 37. Jimenez, MP, 1:07.19; 38. Chris Lock, MP, 1:13.43; 39. Law, MP, 1:22.12

800--8. Steve Simmons, MP, 2:11.40

200--18. Garrett Whitford, MP, 25.71; 36. Hugh Campbell, MP, 27.46; 42. Corder, MP, 29.15

4x400 relay--13. Middle Park, 3:58.50

Discus--8. Kane Hutchinson, MP, 121-2; 35. Noah Daniel, MP, 91-1; 49. Bryce Weimer, 73-9

Shot put--5. Hutchinson, MP, 42-6; 43. Noah Daniel, MP, 30-10; 51. Weimer, MP, 24-8

High jump--9. Aziz Hanna, MP, 5-6

Pole vault--7. Lutz, MP, 9-6; 7. S. Simmons, MP, 9-6

Long jump--10. Lutz, MP, 18-5.5; 37. Andre Law, MP, 12-6; 39. M. Simmons, MP, 11-5.5

Triple jump--36. Andre Law, MP, 26-1; 37. M. Simmons, MP, 24-9.5


Explore Related Articles

Trending in: News

The Sky-Hi News Updated Mar 28, 2013 07:05PM Published Mar 28, 2013 07:03PM Copyright 2013 The Sky-Hi News. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.