Grand County Real Estate Transactions, Oct. 9 to 15 | SkyHiDailyNews.com

Grand County Real Estate Transactions, Oct. 9 to 15

Iron Horse Building D, Condo Unit 6044 – George Sedlacek to James McHose III, $165,000

Mountainside at SilverCreek B U 2 Timeshare 002150; Mountainside at SilverCreek C U 108 Timeshare 108634 – Bryan and Nancy Snedaker to Mountainside SilverCreek Timeshare Association, $500

Mountainside at SilverCreek C U 115 Timeshare 115536 – Ann Sunde to Mountainside SilverCreek Timeshare Association, $500

Mountainside at SilverCreek C U 104 Timeshare 104509 – Gulillermo and Loida Reyes to Mountainside SilverCreek Timeshare Association, $500

Colorado Anglers Club #1, Lot 8, Block 7 – David Barnes to Dean and Vanessa Lande, $17,000

Base Camp One Condos Lots 2,3,4 – Dundee Base Camp LLC, Dundee Resort Development LLC to BC Townhomes LLC, $650,000

Innsbruck-Val Moritz Sub Block 17, Lots 23,24 – Elizabeth and Cristopher Carinder, William and Linda Davis to Bradley, Colleen, Michael and Monica Wilcox, $612,500

Timbers Condominiums Unit 3, Bldg 6; Timbers Condominiums Garage Space No 3 – Jeffrey Smith to Gerry and Laura Vernon, $285,000

Lakota Flg 3, Tract C, Lot 40 Partial Legal – See Document – William and Holly Honn to George and Pamela Bruce, $36,920

Lakota Flg 3, Tract C, Lot 40 Partial Legal – See Document – William and Holly Honn to Aladdin Petroleum Corporation, $36,920

Kremmling Country Addition Lot 5, Block 6 – David and Margaret Ball to Maria Rocha, $175,000

Mountainside at SilverCreek B U 013 Timeshare 013141 – Charlie and Yvonne Carter to Mountainside SilverCreek Timeshare Association, $500

Lakeview Condos Unit 103, Bldg C – Nicholas Reiland and Kellie Slater to Eric and Amanda Smith, $230,000

Pole Creek Timbers Subdivision Lot 20 – MJSJ LLC to Eric and Sharon Srodulski, $86,000

Stagecoach Meadows Sub Lot 52 – Pamela Newfield Treadwell to Devils Thumb Ranch Operating Company Inc, $104,200

Scanloch Subdivision Lot 5, Block 15 – Terry Hammond to David and Patricia Wishart, $30,000

Lakeview Waterside West Condos As Built Unit 203, Garage Unit B – Patricia J Wischmann Trust and Wendy M Kohrt Trust to Carol and Robert Gwin Jr, $273,500

Sundance East Condo Unit 2, Bldg A – Little Blue Sky LLC to MKS LLC, $298,000

Lakeside at Pole Creek Townhomes Unit 24B – John Krueger and Romina Canton to Gay Tucker, $419,900

Willow at Grand Park Filing No 1, Lot 2 – Grand Park Homes LLC to Acorn Lodge LLC, $617,001

Riveracres 2nd Adn Mtn Meadows Lot 7, Block 2 – Gregory and Moira Smith to Kenneth and Robin Skinner, Matthew and Kendra Merriott, $115,500

Legacy Park Ranch Lot 6 – Granby Mesa LLC to Lee and Michele Snow, $47,900

East Mountain Filing 5, Unit 101 – Colonnade Resort Communities LLC to 1707 Pioneer Trail LLC, $950,000

Rabbit Ears Village Subdivision Lot 128- Steven and Eileen Rozanski to Steven S Rozanski Living Trust and Eileen V Rozanski Living Trust, $500

Twin Rivers Condo Unit 2, Bldg Byers – Josh Hochhalter, Brian King and Chad Seahorn to Eugene and Christine Enebo, $155,000

Pole Creek Meadows Lot 26, Block 1 – Daniel and JoAnne Foster to Danial Rinn and Victoria Owens Rinn, $705,000

Hideaway Junction Subdivision Filing No 1, Lot 7 – Winter Park Affordable Housing Corporation to Bruce and Paula Isakson, $235,000

Woodspur Condo Unit A3, Bldg Selak – Bruce and Paula Isakson to David Ruhle, $280,000

Frosty Acres Lots 41,42 – Urban Family Investments LLC to Mary and Thomas Urban Jr, $275,000

Lyons Homestead Subdivision Lot A, Block 3; Lyons Homestead Subdivision Block 3 Partial Legal – See Document – David and Michelle Skiba to Richard and Lindsay Fleming, $72,000

Lichen Ranch Subdivision TRT 12 – Robert Downs to Andrew and Pamela Howard, $525,000

Columbine Lake Lot 79, Block 6 – REIL LLC to Gregory and Angela Kreiling, $54,000

Grand 2nd, Block 8, Lots 28,29; Grand 2nd, Block 8, Lot 27 Partial Legal – See Document – Larry and Susanne Peterson to Alfred Burnham and Amber Whiton, $250,000

Fraser Crossing-Founders Pointe Condominium Unit 4369 – Lim and Jennifer Ko to Platinum Dental Group LLC, $155,000

Lakeview Waterside West Condos As Built Unit 202 – Acorn Lodge LLC to Brian Fangman and Lilian Fangman Del Cueto, $333,000

Val Moritz Village 1st Filing Lot 10, Block 4 – Jedaiah Reed to Phillip and Sarah Martin, $40,000

Grand Lake Lot 3, Block 12 – Grand Mountain Bank FSB to Darrel Adolf, $108,340

Soda Springs Ranch Filing 2, Unit 32, TRT TC – Robert and Connie Smith to Betty Billups, $72,500

Grand Lake Lot 3, Block 12 – Darrel Adolf to Victoria Lewis, $107,452.14

SilverCrest Condo Unit 101, Bldg D – Deborah Kass to George and Deanne Thomson, $246,000

Grand Lake Lot 4, Block 12 – Grand Mountain Bank FSB to Darrel Adolf, $108,330

Grand Lake Lot 4, Block 12 – Darrel Adolf to Boardwalk Lofts LLC, $117,547.86

Grand Lake Lot 5, Block 12 – Grand Mountain Bank FSB to Darrel Adolf, $108,330

Grand Lake Lot 5, Block 12 – Darrel Adolf to Grand Lake Life LLC, $100,000

Twin Rivers Condo Unit 4, Bldg Perry – Derick and Deoni Levy to Jim and Holly Lynch, $176,000