Grand County Real Estate Transactions, Sept. 25 to Oct. 1 | SkyHiDailyNews.com

Grand County Real Estate Transactions, Sept. 25 to Oct. 1

Silversage Subdivision Lot 36, Block 3 – Nicholas and Melissa Hanson to James and Julia Masterson, $510,000

Pine Tree Plaza Condominiums Units 201,202 – J H Investments LLC to Timothy and Karen Givens, $195,000

Byers Bungalows Condominiums Unit A; Byers Bungalows Condominiums Garage 4 – David Krejci and Monique Iannuzzi to John Hart and Laura Price, $229,000

Innsbruck-Val Moritz Sub Lot 44, Block 16 – Phil and C Jeannette Parker to Matthews and Melissa West, $485,000

Tonahutu Ridge Grand Lake Lodge Lot 9 – Curtis M Brownlee Generation Skipping Trust A and Curtis M Brownlee Residuary Trust B; Curtis and Ann Brownlee to Robert and Sarah Whiteside, $189,000

Summit at SilverCreek Bldg 2, Unit 2104 – Edward Hankey to Tyler and Megan Danielson, $148,000

Anglers Condo Unit 10 – Bonnie J Harber Revocable Trust and Giles E Harber Revocable Trust to Gregory and Kimberly Tarpinian, $210,000

Bear Crossing Town Homes Lot 43 – Michael and Kim Bohn to Joel Morrison and Roxanne Rhinehart, $609,900

Longview Addn/Hot Sulphur Springs Block 19, Lots 16,17,18,19 – Randall and Colleen Stephens to Jason and Kimberly Wunsch, $277,000

Columbine Lake Lot 34, Block 11 – Ivan and Aletha Blom to Carl and Christine Medearis, $42,500

Timbers Condominiums Unit 3, Bldg 2, Garage Space 3 – 115 Spinner Street LLC to Michael and Maureen Dower, $265,000

The Harbor AFP Unit 1 – Jo Ann Haas Trust and Raymond Floyd Haas Trust to Jay and Ruth Lindsay, $322,000

Fox Ridge Estates Subdivision Exemption TRT 1 – Jeffrey and Jane Morrell to Lloyd Loveland, $835,000

SEC 10 TWP 1S R 76W Partial Legal – See Document – Richard Bortz to Michael and Deborah Culig, $1,025,000

Trailhead Lodges Lodge 2, Unit 223 – Summit Legend Trailhead Inc to Todd and Ashley Taylor, $394,577.50

Trailhead Lodges Lodge 2, Unit 222 – Summit Legend Trailhead Inc to Roger and Sharon Wiegner, $310,936

Elk Court Cabins Lot 4 – Winter Park Elk Court Escapes LLC to Bradley Kelley, $585,000

Silvercrest Condo Unit 302, Bldg B – Nicholas and Kellie Hammer to Wesley and Julie Hill, $215,000

Zephyr Mountain Lodge Condo Bldg 1 & 2, Unit 1509 – Timothy, Michael and J David Higgins to Schaffer Property LLC 2016, $360,000

Alpine Acres Sub Lot 23, Block 1 – Krista Klancke and Bart Smith to Anthony and Erin Terreri, $350,000

Big Horn Park Filing #2 Lots 22,23 – David and Paulana Craft to Connie Anderson, $228,400

Las Casas Del Sol Townhomes Lot A – Lucinda Carpenter and Algimantas Stoncius to Margaret and Richard Murray Jr, $255,000

Kicking Horse Lodges Unit 101, Bldg 5 Maverick – James McShane and Randall Unter to Robert Vahling, $157,000

SEC 10 TWP 1N R 78W Partial Legal – See Document – John Tyler Dodge Revocable Trust to Robert Vahling, $112,500

Fraser Crossing-Founders Pointe Condominium Unit 4466 – Ronnie G Stauffenberg Trust to David and Amy Hamasaki, $217,500

Parshall Block 5, Lots 4,5,6,7,8 – Wilmington Savings Fund Society, Christiana Trust, Pretium Mortgage Acquisition Trust to Marco DeAndrea, $87,500

Lupine Meadows Subdivision Exemption Unit 4A- Ronald and Judith Taufen to Martin Living Trust, $849,000

Lakota Flg 3, Tract C, Lot 30 – Steven and Kathryn Heckman to Frank and Gloria Palski, $125,000

Ridge, Meadow Ridge-Needleseye Unit 4 – Daniel and Deborah Gilg to David Schirokauer and Dawn Adams, $368,000

Columbine Lake Block 9, Lots 22,23 – David Gust and Deborah Sneddon to Aaron and Erin Spatz, Erin Wolf Spatz, $324,000

Columbine Lake Lot 41, Block 8 – Brigitta Ching to Ellen Kabat Lensch and Lee Lensch, $272,000

Summit at SilverCreek Bldg 4, Unit 4203 – Tim Marsh, JoAnne Rowe and Christina Oberg to Russtin and Brenda Weese, $125,000

Crestview Place Condominiums Unit F505 – Krizan Zdenko to Daniel and Julia Becker, $229,750

Pine Beach Subdivision Lot 6A, Block 5 – Dorothy Smith to Donald and Kathryne Knox, Dale Fischer, $20,000

Ecker Subdivision Exemption TRT 3 – James and Kathy Salyards to Jeremie and Sandy Salyards, $550,000