Fraser rodeo results, July 13 | SkyHiDailyNews.com

Back to: News

Fraser rodeo results, July 13

Jacey Murphy turns around the final barrel during the junior portion of the High Country Stampede rodeo on Saturday afternoon, July 13, at the John Work Arena in Fraser.

Jacey Murphy turns around the final barrel during the junior portion of the High Country Stampede rodeo on Saturday afternoon, July 13, at the John Work Arena in Fraser.

July 13

Buckaroo Rodeo

8 & under Barrel Racing

1. Madie Richmann, 19.784; 2. Trevor McCullar, 22.75; 3. Jessica Chance, 24.601; 4. Foster Krempin, 29.240; 5. Grace Wahl, 30.988

9-13 Barrel Racing

1. Bailey Martin, 17.661; 2. Madeline Chambers, 19.080; 3. Peyton Stepanoff, 19.420; 4. Jhett Alapai, 19.697; 5. Jordyn Chance, 21.434

14-18 Barrel Racing

1. Garrett McCullar, 17.983; 2. Jacey Murphy, 18.083; 3. Meghan Cameron, 18.160; 4. Brooke Niederhauser, 18.296; 5. Zava Zupan, 18.472

8 & under Pole Bending

1. Jessica Chance, 32.986; 2. Grace Wahl, 34.792; 3. Foster Krempin, 36.360; 4. Penny Myer, 41.503; 5. Kai Ryan, 41.667

9-13 Pole Bending

1. Kayla Wait, 24.661; 2. Bailey Martin, 25.847; 3. Jordyn Chance, 26.418; 4. Peyton Crowder, 32.588; 5. Brooke Miller, 33.495

14-18 Pole Bending

1. Jacey Murphy, 22.774; 2. Brooke Niederhauser, 22.890; 3. Zava Zupan, 23.112; 4. Garrett McCullar, 23.231; 5. Grace Zonneveld, 23.511

9-13 Goat Tying

1. Kollen Decker, 43.881; 2. Bailey Martin, 50.015

14-18 Goat Tying

1. Caroline Lukens, 9.795; 2. Garrett McCullar, 10.561; 3. Mikayla Wilson, 11.076; 4. Will Zupan, 11.241; 5. Cooper McCullar, 11.800

9-13 Breakaway Roping

1. Peyton Crowder, 5.83; 2. Jhett Alapai, 6.89

14-18 Breakaway Roping

1. Brooke Niederhauser, 4.58; 2. Caroline Lukens, 4.69; 3. Mikayla Wilson, 6.56

9-13 Jr/Sr Team Roping

1. Peyton Crowder/Wyatt Crowder, 12.29

14-18 Jr/Sr Team Roping

1. Garrett McCullar/Cooper McCullar, 21.04; 2. Zava Zupan/Will Zupan, 40.27; 3. Brooke Niederhauser/Will Zupan, 47.53

Open Rodeo

Tie Down Roping

1. Ian Duzik, 11.06; 2. Stuart Hoar, 11.72; 3. Dylan Martin, 21.56

Breakaway Roping

1. Charity Beckett-Hoar, 3.47; 2. Brittney Batista, 12.41

Saddle Bronc

1. Spencer Kellogg, 58 points

Steer Wrestling

1. Montana Reis, 28.58

Mixed Team Roping

1. Chris Murphy/Cody McClusky, 9.07; 2. Peyton Crowder/Robbie Crowder, 24.90; 3. Chris Murphy/Bryce Simmons, 25.67

Open Team Roping

1. Wyatt Crowder/Rick Harris, 5.87; 2. Brady Thornton/Jessie Echler, 6.73; 3. Ty Pryor/Port Toft, 7.07; 4. Brandon Lippert/Cody McClusky, 7.81; 5. Seth Niederhauser/Chris Niederhauser, 9.87

Open Barrel Racing

1. Kelly Palmer, 17.434; 2. Amy Grey, 17.483; 3. Janet Engel, 17.539; 4. Dalene Harthun, 17.929; 5. Peyton Crowder, 18.147

Local Barrel Racing

1. Meghan Allen, 17.982; 2. Hannah Pryor, 18.128; 3. Julie Martin, 18.316; 4. Kelly Allen, 22.952; 5. Sedar Thurston, 23.503

Pole Bending

1. Kelly Palmer, 20.975; 2. Dalene Harthun, 21.706; 3. Abby Grey, 21.829; 4. Brittney Batista, 24.280; 5. Janet Engel, 26.141

Bull Riding

1. Toni Mendes, 76 points; 2. Charlie Hunnel, 69; 3. Doc Schaller, 64

Trending In: News