High School sports results, May 2-6 | SkyHiDailyNews.com

Back to: News

High School sports results, May 2-6

Thursday, May 2

Girls Soccer

Middle Park 7, Lake County 0

The Academy 1, Middle Park 0

Friday, May 3

Baseball

Middle Park 5, Denver SST 1

Girls Soccer

Middle Park 0, Pinnacle 0

Track

High Country Pole Vault Meet, Kremmling

Girls

6. Anna Cunico, WG, 7-0; 7. Krisitna Ekren, WG, 7-0; 11 (tie). Rebecca Dillon, WG, and Caitlyn Miller, WG, 6-0

Boys

2. Casey Gore, WG, 12-0; 3. Nick Ritschard, WG, 11-6; 4. Jeremiah Elliott, WG, 10-6; 5. Reno Davidson, WG, 9-6; 12. Mitch Cunico, WG, 8-6

St. Vrain Invitational, Longmont

Girls

100 hurdles–38. Talise Hansen, MP, 18.87;

200–51. Abigail Jimenez, MP, 29.07

300 hurdles–47. Talise Hansen, MP, 53.01

400–42. Sierra Linke, MP, 68.22

800–20. Abrah Masterson, MP, 2:28.27; 44. Mallory Milstead, MP, 2:38.44

4×800 relay–13. Middle Park, 10:51.56

800 medley relay–17. Middle Park, 1:59.68

4×100 relay–23. Middle Park, 57.39

4×400 relay–4:24.85

High jump–10. Ellis Linke, MP, 4-10.5; 24. Madison Milstead, MP, 4-6

Pole vault–33. Olivia Butrymovich, MP, 7-3

Long jump–9. Kelly Allen, MP, 15-6.75

Triple jump–17. Allen, MP, 32-3.5

Shot put–21. Reilly Weimer, MP, 29-5

Boys

100–74. Saul Chavira, MP, 12.77

200–60. Garrett Whitford, MP, 24.96; 63. Aziz Hanna, MP, 25.30

800–54. Steve Simmons, MP, 2:12.46

4×200 relay–20. Middle Park, 1:36.57

4×100 relay–23. Middle Park, 45.91

High jump–19. Hanna, MP, 5-8

Pole vault–8. Kellen Lutz, MP, 12-9; 37. Simmons, MP, 9-9

Long jump–25. Lutz, MP, 17-6.75

Shot Put–23. Kane Hutchinson, MP, 40-11

Saturday, May 4

Baseball

Middle Park 6, The Academy 3

Track

Husky Invitational, Edwards

Girls

Team: 6. West Grand, 42 points

100–32. Hannah Murrey, WG, 15.42; 33. Iris Melendez, WG, 15.53; 41. Maggie Jimenez, WG, 16.00

200–5. Tabor Scholl, WG, 27.96; 25. Melendez, WG, 31.29; 26. Megan Setliff, WG, 31.51

400–1. Scholl, WG, 1:01.01

100 hurdles–9. Kristina Ekren, WG, 18.89; 15. Anna Cunico, WG, 20.81; 21. Charlee Manguso, WG, 21.83

4×100 relay–4. West Grand A (Reynolds, Roller, Ekren, Lucas), 55-86; 7. West Grand B (Murrey, Setliff, Manguso, Cunico), 59.33

4×200 relay–7. West Grand (Melendez, Setliff, Manguso, Cunico), 2:07.28

4×400 relay–8. West Grand (Scholl, Lucas, Dillon, Setliff), 4:53.73

800 medley relay–2. West Grand (Reynolds, Roller, Lucas, Scholl), 1:59.80

High jump–2. Ekren, WG, 4-10

Pole vault–10. Cunico, WG, 7-6; 14 (tie). Rebecca Dillon, WG, and Ekren, WG, 6-6

Long jump–20. Murrey, WG, 11-11; 25. Jimenez, WG, 11-4.75

Triple jump–14. Manguso, WG, 25-7

Shot put–14. Shannon Roller, WG, 24-7.75; 21 (tie). Kati Gregory, WG, and Sarah Vance, WG, 22-3; 26. Caitlyn Miller, WG, 20-7

Discus–9. Carly Reynolds, WG, 85-7; 17. Roller, WG, 75-3; 20. Vance, WG, 71-3; 30. Gregory, WG, 61-10; 35. Lexi Steele, WG, 57-10; 37. Melendez, WG, 51-4

Boys

Team: 5. West Grand, 38.5 points

100–27. Will Guess, WG, 12.82; 30. Rodrigo Cuevas, WG, 12.95; 49. Scott Smith, WG, 13.93

200–20. Guess, WG, 25.77; 24. Ivan Mendoza, WG, 26.08; 37. Smith, WG, 27.11

800–4. Cody Volt, WG, 2:10.99; 16. Zach Johnson, WG, 2:26.39

110 hurdles–5. Nick Ritschard, WG, 16.98; 10. Mendoza, WG, 17.39

4×100 relay–4. West Grand (Mendoza, Davidson, Gore, Ritschard), 46.49

4×200 relay–3. West Grand (Guess, Davidson, Gore, Ritschard), 1:37.98

High jump–4. Mendoza, WG, 5-6; 5. Reno Davidson, WG, 5-6; 9. Guess, WG, 5-4

Pole vault–4. Casey Gore, WG, 11-6; 5. Ritschard, WG, 11-6; 8. Jeremiah Elliott, WG, 10-6; 14. Davidson, WG, 9-619. Mitch Cunico, WG, 8-0

Long jump–8. Gore, WG, 18-4; 29. Johnson, WG, 15-4; 32. Dillon Willson, WG, 14-10

Triple jump–12. Elliott, WG, 36-7.5

Shot put–17. Willson, WG, 31-8.75; 31. Colton Bodemann, WG, 29-2.5; 34. Smith, WG, 28-9; 37. Cuevas, WG, 28-2

Discus–14. Willson, WG, 102-2; 31. Bodemann, WG, 88-2; 53. Brock Sodergerg, WG, 62-2

Monday, May 6

Baseball

Middle Park 5, Clear Creek/Gilpin 1

Trending In: News