Upcoming High School Sports and Results | SkyHiDailyNews.com

Back to: Sports-Outdoors

Upcoming High School Sports and Results

Upcoming High School Sports

Friday, March 29

Baseball

KIPP at Middle Park, 11 a.m., Granby

Saturday, March 30

Girls Soccer

Liberty Common at Middle Park, 1 p.m., Granby

Monday, April 1

Girls Soccer

Bennett at Middle Park, 4 p.m., Granby

Tuesday, April 2

Baseball

Sheridan at Middle Park, 4 p.m., Granby

Girls Soccer

Denver SST at Middle Park, 4 p.m., Granby

Track

West Grand at Glenwood Freshmen/Sophomore Meet, Glenwood Springs

Wednesday, April 3

Girls Soccer

KIPP at Middle Park, 4:30 p.m., Granby

High School Sports Results

Wednesday, March 27

Girls Soccer

Middle Park 3, Sheridan 1

Goals: MP-Stefanski (2), Anderson; S-Loya

Track

Randall Hess Invitational, Johnstown

Girls

Team: 12. Middle Park, 18 points

800 medley relay–8. Middle Park, 2:00.34

4×800 relay–8. Middle Park, 11:57.13

100-24. Olivia Butrymovich, MP, 15.00

4×200 relay–11. Middle Park, 2:02.62

1600–27. Ashley O’Toole, MP, 7:39.25

4×100 relay–13. Middle Park, 1:01.31

400–21. Sierra Linke, 1:11.08; 26. Madison Milstead, MP, 1:13.35

800–3. Abrah Masterson, MP, 2:31.87; 32. O’Toole, MP, 3:34.38

200–39. Delanie Markle, MP, 33.90

4×400 relay–4. Middle Park, 4:36.40

Discus–22. Reilly Weimer, MP, 77-4

Shot put–21. Weimer, MP, 27-7.25; 38. Samantha Fichter, MP, 15-2.25

High jump–8. Ellis Linke, MP, 4-8; 13. Kylie Bidrowski, MP, 4-3; 13. Milstead, MP, 4-3

Pole vault–9. Masterson, MP, 7-0; 15. Butrymovich, MP, 6-0

Long jump–6. Kelly Allen, MP, 15-2; 35. Mackenzie Shannon, MP, 11-2

Triple jump–8. Allen, MP, 30-4.75; 18. Shannon, MP, 27-2.5; 20. Bidrowski, MP, 26-8.75

Boys

Team: 16. Middle Park, 9 points

4×800 relay–15. Middle Park, 11:35.15

100–42. Jesse Corder, MP, 13.50; 44. Alex Jimenez, MP, 14.02; 46. Alex Law, MP, 16.08

4×200 relay–10. Middle Park, 1:39.63

1600–35. Mark Simmons, MP, 6:32.90

4×100 relay–13. Middle Park, 52.73

400–8. Kellen Lutz, MP, 54.39; 37. Jimenez, MP, 1:07.19; 38. Chris Lock, MP, 1:13.43; 39. Law, MP, 1:22.12

800–8. Steve Simmons, MP, 2:11.40

200–18. Garrett Whitford, MP, 25.71; 36. Hugh Campbell, MP, 27.46; 42. Corder, MP, 29.15

4×400 relay–13. Middle Park, 3:58.50

Discus–8. Kane Hutchinson, MP, 121-2; 35. Noah Daniel, MP, 91-1; 49. Bryce Weimer, 73-9

Shot put–5. Hutchinson, MP, 42-6; 43. Noah Daniel, MP, 30-10; 51. Weimer, MP, 24-8

High jump–9. Aziz Hanna, MP, 5-6

Pole vault–7. Lutz, MP, 9-6; 7. S. Simmons, MP, 9-6

Long jump–10. Lutz, MP, 18-5.5; 37. Andre Law, MP, 12-6; 39. M. Simmons, MP, 11-5.5

Triple jump–36. Andre Law, MP, 26-1; 37. M. Simmons, MP, 24-9.5