High school sports results, April 18-19

Friday, April 18

Baseball

Denver SST 11, Middle Park 4

Saturday, April 19

Girls Soccer

Clear Creek 1, Middle Park 0

Track

Dakota Ridge Invitational, Lakewood

Boys

1600-26. Steve Simmons, MP, 5:07.17

200-29. Aziz Hanna, MP, 24.40

3200-33. Steve Simmons, MP, 11:34.10

400-14. Aziz Hanna, MP, 53.50

Discus-21. Noah Daniel, MP, 114-0; 33. Jace Linke, MP, 86-3

High jump-11. Aziz Hanna, MP, 5-6

Pole vault-13. Brock Barnett, MP, 10-1; 19. Steve Simmons, MP, 9-7

Shot put-24. Noah Daniel, MP, 37-11; 27. Jace Linke, MP, 36-4.5

Girls

Team: 18. Middle Park, 10 points

100-36. Tori Lahrman, MP, 14.94

400-26. Tori Lahrman, MP, 1:10.41; 27. Juliet Shams, MP, 1:11.46

4x100 relay-12. Middle Park, 56.99

4x200 relay-10. Middle Park, 2:00.01

4x400 relay-10. Middle Park, 4:31.17

800-21. Mallory Mildstead, MP, 2:39.51; 26. Sierra Linke MP, 2:43.60

Discus-20. Reilly Weimer, MP, 81-8; 24. Claire Luque, MP, 79-5

High jump-6. Ellis Linke, MP, 4-9

Long jump-31. Haley Weimer, MP, 11-3

Pole vault-9. Olivia Butrymovich, MP, 7-5

Shot put-14. Reilly Weimer, MP, 29-7.25; 23. Claire Luque, MP, 27-6.25

800 medley relay-5. Middle Park, 2:03.60

Akron Invitational

Boys

1600-20 Joseph Lengel, WG, 7:02.60

200-29. Cody Volt, WG, 27.04

300 hurdles-2. Nick Ritschard, WG, 43.52; 3. Ivan Mendoza, WG, 43.72; 17. J.D. Guess, WG, 50.00

3200-12. Austin Gregory, WG, 14:17.81

400-9. Will Guess, WG, 58.74; 16. Antonio Corrales, WG, 1:00.65

4x100 relay-2. West Grand, 46.13

4x200 relay-12. West Grand, 1:48.13

4x400 relay-14. West Grand, 4:28.88

4x800 relay-8. West Grand, 11:20.86

800-2. Cody Volt, WG, 2:11.08; 10. Andy Volt, WG, 2:23.48

Discus-6. Dillon Willson, WG, 107-9; 11. Colton Bodemann, WG, 97-5; 35. Brock Soderberg, WG, 69-2

High jump-2. Ivan Mendoza, WG, 5-8; 5. Reno Davidson, WG, 5-6

Long jump-1. Casey Gore, WG, 19-6.5

Pole vault-1. Casey Gore, WG, 12-5; 6. Nick Ritschard, WG, 10-5; 13. Will Guess, WG, 8-5; 16. Mitch Cunico, WG, 7-11

Shot put-14. Dillon Willson, WG, 34-4.75; 21. Colton Bodemann, WG, 31-11.5; 26. Brock Soderberg, WG, 30-7.5

Girls

100 hurdles-10. Peyton Bodemann, WG, 19.11; 13. Charlee Manguso, WG, 20.12; 15. Sydney Almren, WG, 20.60

1600-20. Jill Wilkinson, WG, 7:57.78; 22. Maggie Jimenez, WG, 8:47.68; 23. Josephine Foster, WG, 8:47.91

200-36. Ashley Matney, WG, 36.05

300 hurdles-13. Peyton Bodemann, WG, 58.70; 16. Charlee Manguso, WG, 1:02.53; 17. Sydney Almgren, WG, 1:03.28

4x100 relay-10. West Grand, 56.94

4x200 relay-9. West Grand, 2:03.72

4x400 relay-8. West Grand, 5:32.43

800-9. Miranda Thomas, WG, 2:51.49; 11. Keala Mannon, WG, 3:03.08; 14. Megan Setliff, WG, 3:16.18

Discus-8. Madison Schroeder, WG, 82-11; 17. Shannon Roller, WG, 72-8; 19. Sarah Vance, WG, 71-3; 20. Gabby Willson, WG, 70-11

High jump-9. Peyton Bodemann, WG, 4-0; 10. Sydney Almgren, WG, 4-0

Long jump-16. Kayla DeSanti, WG, 12-5.5; 31. Emily Vance, WG, 11-0

Pole vault-7. Gabby Willson, WG, 7-5; 11. Ashley Matney, WG, 6-5; 13. Kayla DeSanti, WG, 5-5

Shot put-12. Theresa O’Neill, WG, 28-11; 17. Madison Schroeder, WG, 26-8; 18. Shannon Roller, WG, 26-7.75; 26. Iris Melendez, WG, 23-1

800 medley relay-12. West Grand, 2:21.59

Triple jump-6. Rheann Pesch, WG, 29-8.5; 14. Charlee Manguso, WG, 27-3.25


Explore Related Articles

Trending in: Sports & Outdoors

Trending Sitewide

The Sky-Hi News Updated Apr 25, 2014 12:39PM Published Apr 22, 2014 05:01PM Copyright 2014 The Sky-Hi News. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.