Bits ‘n Spurs Gymkhana results, June 1 in Kremmling

Pee Wee Assisted Barrels

1. Scotty Cameron; 39.30; 2. Wyatt Manuee, 47.30; 3. Amber Hester, 50.00; 4. Baylee Frazier, 50.10; 5. Markey Hren 59.40

Pee Wee Unassisted Barrels

1 .Stran Lechman, 23.40; 2 .Tally Harthun, 24.10; 3. Penny Myer, 25.01; 4. Flint Krempin, 51.40; 5. Quinn Miller, 61.70; 6. Kenna Wall, 78.40

Mini Barrels

1. Sage Lechman, 22.54; 2. Trace Lewis, 24.12; 3. Foster Krempin, 24.14; 4. Taylin Harthun, 26.17; 5. Grace Wahl, 26.45; 6. Sara Lechman, 28.95

Junior Barrels

1. Bailey Martin, 18.45; 2. Maddy V., 21.69;

3. Emma Desanti, 22.30; 4. Guy Granger, 22.70; 5. Selena Stoncius, 56.78

Intermediate Barrels

1. Jaycee Murphy, 17.80; 2. Megan Cameron, 18.05; 3. Emma Auger, 18.61; 4. Paige Miller, 18.84; 5. Raelee Granger, 19.64; 6. Kayla Desanti, 22.47

Adult Barrels

1. Kelly Palmer, 17.99; 2. Amanda Hren, 18.84; 3. Sheridan Myer, 19.99; 4. Ruth Murphy, 20.13; 5. Tracy Frazier, 20.55; 6. Dalene Harthun, 27.56

Senior Barrels

1. Sarah Miller, 19.94; 2. Helen Royal, 22.32; 3. MJ Skelly, 23.72; 4. Julie Martin, 29.62; 5. Angel Decicco, 31.87; 6. Chris Murphy, 35.78

Senior + Barrels

1. Deb Lewis, 17.53; 2. Jeannine Jones, 19.54; 3. Elaine Henrekin, 26.33; 4. Ann Auger, 31.40; 5. Audrey Schultz, 37.20

Pee Wee Assisted Poles

1. Scotty Cameron, 57.60; 2. Baylee Frazier, 59.50; 3. Amber Hester, 86.50; 4. Markey Hren, 1:10; 5. Wyatt Manuee, 1:15

Pee Wee Unassisted Poles

1. Penny Myer, 40.80; 2. Tally Harthun, 42.10; 3. Stran Lechman, 48.40; 4. Quinn Miller, 1:02; 5. Flint Krempin, 1:08; 6. Kenna Wall, 1:19

Mini Poles

1. Sage Lechman, 29.93; 2. Foster Krempin, 30.81; 3.Trace Lewis, 33.92; 4. Grace Wahl, 36.48; 5.Sara Lechman, 41.64; 6. Taylin Harthun, 44.28

Junior Poles

1. Bailey Martin, 22.31; 2. Emma Desanti, 31.30; 3. Guy Granger, 31.31; 4. Maddy V., 33.84; 5. Selana Stoncius, 59.55

Intermediate Poles

1. Morgan Young, 23.23; 2. Emma Auger, 24.70; 3. Paige Miller, 26.51; 4. Brianna Swope, 27.35; 5. Meagan Cameron, 27.88; 6. Jaycee Murphy, 28.96

Adult Poles

1. Dalene Harthun, 21.77; 2. Amanda Hren, 25.09; 3. Tracy Frazier, 27.20; 4. Sheridan Myer, 29.77; 5. Kelly Palmer, 34.90; 6. Holly Hester, 58.59

Senior Poles

1. Sarah Miller, 23.72; 2. Jessie Schultz, 28.74; 3. Helen Royal, 31.05; 4. MJ Skelly, 31.22; 5. Angel Decicco, 41.12; 6. Julie Martin, 52.57

Senior + Poles

1. Deb Lewis, 31.86; 2. Ann Auger, 34,72; 3. Elaine Henrekin, 36.86; 4. Audrey Schultz, 45.40; 5. Jeannine Jones, 63.60

Pee Wee Assisted Key Race

1. Bayley Frazier, 14.84; 2. Markey Hren, 25.60; 3. Scotty Cameron, 28.25;

4. Amber Hester, 34.97

Pee Wee Unassisted Key Race

1. Tally Harthun, 12.34; 2. Penny Myer, 12.41; 3. Stran Lechman, 12.66; 4. Flint Krempin, 15.00; 5. Sego Krempin, 28.50;

6. Quinn Miller, 28.94

Mini Key Race

1. Sage Lechman, 8.61; 2. Trace Lewis, 10.40; 3. Foster Krempin, 11.87; 4. Sara Lechman, 13.03; 5. Taylin Harthun, 13.60; 6. Aspyn Frazier, 17.40

Junior Key Race

1. Bailey Martin, 7.44; 2. Maddy V., 9.28

Intermediate Key Race

1. Brianna Swope, 6.87; 2. Raelee Granger, 7.44; 3. Kayla Desanti, 7.66; 4. Jaycee Murphy, 8.22; 5. Meagan Cameron, 8.87; 6. Emma Auger, 9.15

Adult Key Race

1 (tie). Amanda Hren and Kelly Palmer 6.19; 3. Tracy Frazier, 6.85; 4. Ruth Murphy, 7.15; 5. Gavin Mccallister, 22.00;

6. Holly Hester, 24.44

Senior Key Race

1. Helen Royal, 7.28; 2. Jessie Schultz, 7.88; 3. Angel Decicco, 8.50; 4. MJ Skelly, 9.65; 5. Julie Martin, 11.50; 6. Chris Murphy, 11.78

Senior + Key Race

1. Jeannine Jones, 6.46; 2. Elaine Henrekin, 8.72; 3. Audrey Schultz, 12.56; 4. Ann Auger, 13.69

Pee Wee Assisted Stake Race

1. Bayley Frazier, 18.03; 2. Scotty Cameron, 20.03; 3. Amber Hester, 22.00; 4. Markey Hren, 27.62

Pee Wee Stake Race Unassisted

1. Penny Myer, 11.94; 2. Stran Lechman, 14.91; 3. Flint Krempin, 15.16; 4. Tally Harthun, 15.41; 5. Quinn Miller, 34.69; 6. Teigan Bruchez, 45.46

Mini Stake Race

1. Sage Lechman, 8.61; 2. Trace Lewis, 10.40; 3. Foster Krempin, 11.87; 4. Sara Lechman, 13.03; 5. Taylin Harthun, 13.60; 6. Aspyn Frazier, 17.40

Junior Stake Race

1. Bailey Martin, 7.44; 2. Maddy V., 9.28

Intermediate Stake Race

1. Emma Auger, 7.50; 2. Paige Miller, 7.59; 3. Jaycee Murphy, 8.13; 4. Brianna Swope, 8.28; 5. Meagan Cameron, 9.00; 6. Kaylie Murphy, 16.43

Adult Stake Race

1. Kelly Palmer, 7.28; 2. Amanda Hren, 7.90; 3. Sheridan Myer, 8.94; 4. Tracy Frazier, 9.78; 5. Gavin McCallister, 16.44; 6. Holly Hester, 17.00

Senior Stake Race

1. Sara Miller, 7.30; 2. Helen Royal, 9.04; 3. Jessie Schultz, 9.85; 4. Julie Martin, 10.00; 5. MJ Skelly, 10.32; 6. Chris Murphy, 11.06

Senior + Stake Race

1. Jeannine Jones, 8.80; 2. Elaine Henrekin, 9.60; 3. Ann Auger, 11.91; 4. Audrey Schultz, 12.90


Explore Related Articles

The Sky-Hi News Updated Jun 13, 2014 02:53PM Published Jun 13, 2014 02:53PM Copyright 2014 The Sky-Hi News. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.